Web Sensor


Ethernet Sensor

Ethernet Sensors

 

 

 

 

 Web Sensor

Also known as: remote temperature sensor, remote alarm, industrial Ethernet, remote server IT environmental monitoring, computer room monitor, rack power sensor, rack 19 temperature transmitter, IP-sensor.
Intelligent online Ethernet sensor is designed for measurement of temperature, humidity, pressure.
Our online web sensor allows for powerful notifications via Email, SOAP and SNMP.
State-of-the-art capacitive polymer sensor ensures excellent long term stability, inertia against water and condensation.

Also available PoE models with Power over Ethernet.

Visit Web Sensor »














Basic description

Measured physical quantities:

Calculated physical quantities:

General technical parameters:

  • industrial temperature humidity pressure CO2 transmitters
  • building HVAC management / automation
  • air-conditioned rooms
  • warehouses
  • glasshouses
  • museums, archives, galleries
  • industrial Ethernet
  • data centres, server rooms
  • Temperature (°C)
  • Relative humidity (%RH)
  • Atmospheric pressure (hPa)
  • CO2 (ppm)
  • dew point temperature [°C]
  • absolute humidity [g/m3]
  • specific humidity [g/kg]
  • mixing ratio [g/kg]
  • specific enthalpy [kJ/kg]

Operating temperature: -30 .. +80°C (+125°C)
Operating humidity: 0 .. 100%
Operating atmospheric pressure: 600 .. 1100 hPa
Operating CO2: 0 .. 2000 ppm
Temperature measurement accuracy: ±0.4°C
Humidity measurement accuracy: ±2.5% RH
Atmospheric pressure measurement accuracy: ±1.3 hPa
CO2 measurement accuracy: ±(50ppm +2% from reading) at 25°C and 1013hPa
Protection: IP40 – IP65 (according to each type)
Power: 9 – 30 Vdc, transmitters with 0-10V output 15-30Vdc, PoE

 

 

 

P-line Web Sensors P8xxx without LCD

Measured Value

Models with PoE

Power over Ethernet

Models without PoE

Temperature - built-in temperature sensor

P8610

P8510

Temperature

or

Temperature + Relative Humidity depending on connected probe

 

P8631

P8511

P8541

 

 

 

 

T-line Web Sensors Txxxx with LCD

Measured Value

Models with PoE

Power over Ethernet

Models without PoE

Temperature

T0610, T4611

T0510, T4511

Temperature + Relative Humidity

T3610, T3611

T3510, T3511, T3511P

Temperature + Relative Humidity + Atmospheric Pressure

T7610, T7611

 T7510, T7511

CO2

 

 T5540, T5541

CO2 + Temperature + Relative Humidity

 

 T6540

Atmospheric Pressure

 

 T2514

 

 

Web Sensors Hx5xx with output relays

Measured Value

Models without PoE

Temperature

H0530 H4531, H4531R

Temperature + Relative Humidity

H3530, H3531, H3531R

Temperature + Relative Humidity + Atmospheric Pressure

H7530, H7531, H7531R

CO2

H5524, H5521

CO2 + Temperature + Relative Humidity

H6520

 Data Acquisition System for Web Sensors

COMET SYSTEM, s.r.o. 1.maje 1220 CZ - 756 61 Roznov pod Radhostem